2020 Buyers

ffa-logo.gif
Clover-with-transparent-background.png

Thank you to all of our 2020 Buyers!

Steer Champions
Shianne Nesselrodt- Grand Champion Marke

Exhibitor: Shianne Nesselrodt

Buyer: Rockingham Cooperative

Madison Swope- Reserve Champion Market S

Exhibitor: Madison Swope

Buyer: Double R Farms

Lamb Champions
Ella Warns- Grand Champion Market Lamb.j
Ella Warns- Reserve Champion Market Lamb

Exhibitor: Ella Warns

Buyer: Jake Hall

Exhibitor: Ella Warns

Buyer: JKC Transport Inc.

Lucas Myers- Grand Champion Market Hog.j

Exhibitor: Lucas Myers

Buyer: Arborlife & Blue Ridge Lumber Company LLC

Hog Champions
Jared Hoover- Reserve Champion Market Ho

Exhibitor: Jared Hoover

Buyer: Trinity Turf

Goat Champions
Eva Tobin- Grand Champion Market Goat.jp
Heidi Messerley- Reserve Champion Market

Exhibitor: Eva Tobin

Buyer: Keg’s Custom Farming

Exhibitor: Heidi Messerley

Buyer: Rockingham Cooperative/Kent Nutrition/Blue Seal

2020 Buyers

2K Farms

A-Able Plumbing

Adams Contruction Company

Arbogast Farms LLC

Arborlife

Ashby Herd Health

Ashby Herd Health Services, Inc

ATL Farms - Adam Long

Augusta Co-op.

Ben & Kristin Blankenship

Bethel View Farm

Beverage Tractor LLC

Big L Tires

Binkley & Hurst

Blosser Insurance Agency, Harris Insurance Agency, Thompson Insurance Agency with Rockingham Insurance Company

Blue Ridge Hearing Center

Blue Ridge Insurance Services

Blue Ridge Lumber Company LLC

Brad & Yvonne Miller

Bridgestone Construction LLC

Bridgewater Education Consulting

Briggs Family Dental

Broadway High School/J. Frank Hillyard Middle School Agriculture Teachers

Broadway-Timberville Young Farmers

Brocks Gap Boer Goats & J. J. & Amy Funk

Broken M Livestock

Brookside Ag Service

Bryan Tool & Machining, Inc

Buff & Debbie Showalter

Burgess Farms

Burgess Plumbing Inc.

C & C Farmers Supply

C&D Farms

C. L. Custer LLC

Cargill Turkey

Carr Masonry & Construction

Cedar Grove Farm

Chaz Haywood

Chemgro Seeds

Chris Runion for Delegate

CPC Commodities

Cross County Angus/The Newman Family

Cross Keys Barn & Monta Vista Inc.

Cross Keys Construction

Cross Keys-Mill Creek Ruritan Club

Dairy Queen Harmony Square

Dairyman Specialty

Danone North America

David & Greta Liskey

Dayton Animal Clinic, LLC

Dayton Veterinary Services

Delegate Chris Runion

Dick Myers Chrysler, Dodge, Jeep, Ram, Fiat

Double J Livestock 

Double R Farms

Dr. Carol McCammon

Dr. Douglas Wright

Dutch Way LLC

Eddie Edwards Signs, Inc.

Edward Jones Investments-Gannon Irons

Edward Jones of Dayton

Endless View Farm

Ernie Reeves

Farm Credit of the Virginias

Farmers & Merchants Bank

Figgins Simmentals

First Bank & Trust Company

Flora Pettit, PC

Fords Wintergreens

Frances Kray D.D.S.

Frieden Farms

Fulks Run Ruritan Club

G & W Ambulance, Inc.

G & W Farms LLC

Garry R. Nichols/Nichols Financial Group

Glen Echo Farm

Goods Mill Farm Inc.

Good's Services LLC

Grace Custom Builders

Green Hill Farms 

Greenmont Grain Roasting

Greenmont Heritage LLC

Griffith Bag

H & W Litter Service, LLC

H&H Livestock

H. A. & Judy Shiflet

Hajoca Corporation

Harman Construction Inc.

Harvest Hill Farm

Helena Agri Enterprise

Homer's Automotive

Houff Corporation

Huffman Trailer Sales

J Bar H Transport

J. A. & Melinda Shiflet

J. E. Bazzle & Sons, Inc.

Jake Hall

James Branch Ranch

James River Equipment-Harrisonburg

Jay & April Lucas

Jay Todd

Jeff Germoth

Jeff Ritchie

Jim Mumaw Journey Financial Group

JKC Transport Inc.

John S. Jordan

John Welsh DVM

Jon & Melissa Rawley

Jordon Bros. Dairy 

Jordon Bros. Dairy LLC

Karen Chamblee In Memory of Wayne Chamblee

Keg's Custom Farming

Kevin & Tammy Craun

L.D.&B. Insurance and Financial Services

Lam Enterprise Inc.

Landes Heating and Air Conditioning

Lil Red Barn Power Equipment

Lindy Hill Farm

Liskey Truck Sales LLC

Locust Haven Boer Goats

Long Glade Farms

Lynnwood Farm

Maple Creek Farm LLC

Mar-Bil Farms

Martin's Native Lumber

Mathias Brothers Inc.

Mathias Family Farms

Mathias Poultry Inc

Meadow View Farm

Michael & Angie Jordan

Michael & Angie Jordan and Allen & Grace Shank

Mill Creek Farm

Momentum Earthworks in Memory of Charles Warren

Mountain Boer Goat Farm

Mt. Crawford Creamery

Oak Dale Farm

Old Dominion Realty

Orchard Hill Farms, LLC

P. Bradley & Sons

Patrick Eye

Patterson North River Farm LLC

Payne Logging

PB Mares, LLP

Pendleton Community Bank

Pickins Family

Pilgrims Inc.

Poultry Specialities, Inc./Choretime

Precision Fence LLC

Pro Fence

PWF Livestock

R & L Concrete Pumping, Inc.

R & L Construction, Inc.

Rail Pond, LLC in memory of Shelia Lilly

Randy & Erin Seal

Rockingham Cooperative

Rockingham Cooperative/Alltech/Ridley Block (Sweetlix/Ultralyx/VMS)

Rockingham Cooperative/Amino Power Show Feeds

Rockingham Cooperative/Boehringer Ingelheim

Rockingham Cooperative/Cargill Nutrition/Sunglo Show Feeds

Rockingham Cooperative/High Noon Feeds

Rockingham Cooperative/Kent Nutrition/Blue Seal

Rockingham Cooperative/Kirby Ag

Rockingham Cooperative/Land O Lakes/Purina

Rockingham Cooperative/Madison Wood

Rockingham Cooperative/Market Animal College

Rockingham Cooperative/Micron Bio-Systems

Rockingham Cooperative/Morton Salt

Rockingham Cooperative/Pasture Management Systems

Rockingham Cooperative/Rockingham Mill

Rockingham Cooperative/Zoetis Animal Health

Rockingham Farm Bureau - Women's Committee

Rockingham Farm Bureau Association

Rockingham New Holland

Rockingham Petroleum

Rockingham Young Farmers

Rockydale Mundy Quarry

Round Hill Boer Goats

Round Hill Poultry LLC

Round Hill Poultry LLC/Flat Knoll Farm

S. L. Hess & Sons, Inc.

Sallie Wolfe Garrison - District 2 Supervisor

Senator Mark Obenshain and Obenshain Law Group

Shane's Firearm Destination LLC

Sheldon Shank

Shenandoah Ag Supply/ Hog Slat

Shenandoah Construction LLC

Shenandoah Oral & Facial Surgery

Shenandoah Valley Electric Cooperative

Shenandoah Valley Livestock Sale, Inc.

Shenandoah Valley Organic

Shickel Corporation

Showalter Farms Inc.

Smallwood & McKown-Smallwood, DDS

Smiley's Ice Cream

Smith's Tax Service

Southern Ag Builders

Southern Breeze Farm #2, LLC

Southern Breeze Farm LLC

Southern Scapes

Sponaugle Suffolks

Spotswood Young Farmers

Spring Valley Farms-Lynn & Kim Koontz

Staunton Union Stockyard

Stoneburner Inc

Stoney Run Farm

Stony Knoll Farm

STOX Dairy

Sunnyside Farms, Inc.

Superior Concrete, Inc.

Syngenta NK Seed

Tax Care

TB Pallet

TB Pallets-Mulch Division

Tenth Legion Mtn. Valley Ruritan Club

Terry & Jane Sager

The Mark-It

The Power Connection

Thomas Pender

Tom Lam

Top Bead Welding Service, Inc

Trinity Turf

Triple J. Trucking

Truck and Equipment

Trussel View Farm

Turley Creek Farm

Twin Oaks Ag LLC & Agri King

Valley Engineering

Valley Equipment Company

Valley Handyman Services LLC

Valley Roofing

Valley Roots Team at Kline May

Van Ike Farm

VFC Renovations

Virginia Frame Builders & Supply Inc

Virginia Poultry Growers Cooperative, Inc.

Wadeleigh Farms LLC

Wal-Mart #1344 Supercenter Staunton

Wal-Mart #1726 Supercenter Burgess Road

Wal-Mart #2807 Supercenter John Wayland Highway

Wal-Mart #7045 Distribution Center

Wal-Mart# 5117 Supercenter Waynesboro

Wal-Mart#7177 Neighborhood Market

Walnut Creek Farm/Wayne W. & in memory of Susan A. Cupp

Walnut Grove Farm

Walnut Springs Farms, LLC

Wayne and Sandra Mongold

Weiler Orthodontics

Whitesel Brothers Inc.

Wilson Forest Products, LLC

Windrose Farms

WKG Rentals LLC